Raptor® 20kW Submersible Pump Parts List with Flygt®* BS 2151.011 Cross Reference

*PumpEng® is not an authorised distributor of parts or services for the products of ITT-Flygt.
PumpEng® products are not associated with, endorsed by or sponsored by ITT-Flygt.
Any use of the Flygt® name, trademarks, model no, item no or part no is for reference purposes only.
*Flygt® is a registered trademark of ITT Flygt Corporation, Trumbull, CT.

Item #DescriptionFlygt Part #Raptor Part #
1Location Pin80525220100001
2Impeller Key80688720120002
4Stud-Diffuser80951320120004
5Stud Cable Entry80952820120005
6Stud Stator-Casing/Lid80952920120006
8Stud-Bearing Hsg Lower80954320120008
9Stud-Suction Cover84465320120009
10Screw81410420120010
13Junction Box Screw81415620120013
14Impeller screw81428820120014
16Handle Screw84340220120016
17Oil Housing Screw82005120120017
20Nut82235820120020
21Nut82235920120021
22Nut82256020120022
24Washer82531620120024
25Washer82351820120025
26Washer82352120120026
28Bearing82441920120028
30Bearing82591220100030
31O-Ring82739020100031
32O-Ring82740820100032
33O-Ring82749520100033
34O-Ring82749520100033
35O-Ring82750120100035
36O-Ring82750520100036
38Bearing Upper83324820100038
39Bearing Lower83370120100039
43Screw Inspection428221120120043
4720kw Outer Casing-Stainless Steel298490120630047
4820kw Stator Casing298500020190048
49Bearing Housing Upper/Lid298510020190049
50Bearing Housing Lower499220020190050
51Oil Housing499270120191051
52Diffuser298550120291052
53Suction Cover374700320291053
54Impeller Lock Nut343530020120054
55Impeller Shim 0.3mm298620020120055
55AImpeller Washer 1.5mmNA20120055A
56Impeller374800220710056
5720kw Complete Rotor assembly499290020100057
57AReplaceable Rotor Shaft onlyNA20120057A
5820kw strainer298700220100058
59Junction Box Cover298750020190059
60Bearing Seat298760020100060
61Bearing Cover499230020100061
62Cover342230020100062
6420kw 415v Stator298854420200064
64A20kw 1000v Stator298855520200064A
66Stud Wet End298990020120066
67Upper Seal515670120128067
75Wear Protection578120020101075
76Circlip SS82610020120076
77Lower Seal517730120128077
85Earth Plate303090020120085
86Cable Entry Cover Plate305830020190086
87Cable Entry Cover Gasket305840020100087
89Spacer Pipe305860020120089
90Spacer Pipe Sleeve305870020100090
91Spacer Pipe Spring305880020100091
92Spacer Nut305890020120092
93Washer-Spring305900020120093
94Terminal Board426840020100094
95Terminal Board Gasket305970220100095
97Handle305990020100097
99Screw81410620120010
100Cable Entry 14mm to 30mm394770620190100
105ASleeve Washer 16-18mm82412620120105A
105BSleeve Washer 18-20mm82408320120105B
105CSleeve Washer 20-22mm82407620120105C
105DSleeve Washer 22-24mm82407720120105D
105FSleeve Washer 26-28mm82407920120105F
105GSleeve Washer 28-30mm82408020120105G
106ASeal Sleeve 16-18mm84357020101106A
106BSeal Sleeve 18-20mm84355820101106B
106CSeal Sleeve 20-22mm84355120101106C
106DSeal Sleeve 22-24mm84355220101106D
106FSeal Sleeve 26-28mm84355420101106F
106GSeal Sleeve 28-30mm84355520101106G
110O-Ring82741620100110
O-ring Kit82967320OK
KitsRepair kit601900520RK
KitsComplete Lid kit (nil handle or cable entry)NA20190049LK