Raptor® 8kW Parts List with Flygt®* BS 2102.041 Cross Reference

*PumpEng® is not an authorised distributor of parts or services for the products of ITT-Flygt.
PumpEng® products are not associated with, endorsed by or sponsored by ITT-Flygt.
Any use of the Flygt® name, trademarks, model no, item no or part no is for reference purposes only.
*Flygt® is a registered trademark of ITT Flygt Corporation, Trumbull, CT.

Item #DescriptionFlygt Part #Raptor Part #
1Impeller Nut192200208120001
2Mechanical Seal501380608128002
11Shim Impeller 0.3mm247000008120011
11AShim Impeller 1.5mm247000108120011A
12Shim Diffuser 0.3mm250480008120012
12AShim Diffuser 0.5mm250480108120012A
13Mechanical Seal501380608128002
21Cable Entry Unit 14-22mm407620108190021
21Cable Entry 14-30mm suit 8kw & 20kw394770620190100
21AJunction Box FlangeNA08190021A
21BCable Flange GasketNA08190021B
27Sleeve Washer 14-16mm82412508120027
27ASleeve Washer 16-18mm82412608120027A
27BSleeve Washer 18-20mm82408308120027B
27CSleeve Washer 20-22mm82407608120027C
27DSleeve Washer 22-24mm82407708120027D
31Seal Sleeve 14-16mm84356908102031
31ASeal Sleeve 16-18mm84357008102031A
31BSeal Sleeve 18-20mm84355808102031B
31CSeal Sleeve 20-22mm84355108102031C
31DSeal Sleeve 22-24mm84355208102031D
31ESeal Sleeve 24-26mm84355308102031E
33Junction BoxNA08190033
33AJunction Box CoverNA08190033A
33BO-Ring Junction BoxNA08190033B
34Outer Casing--Stainless Steel275010008630034
35Stator Casing275020108630035
36Bearing Housing Lower275030008190036
41Oil Housing493830108191041
43Suction Cover HT277610108291043
44Bearing Housing Upper320500008190044
45Bearing Cover275120008190045
56AImpeller Lower c/w Bush (note 1)383220408710056A
56BImpeller Lower Neck BushNA08710056B
57Impeller Upper HT383210408710057
62AComplete Rotor Assembly - Nil Shaft Sleeve275260408100062A
62BShaft SleeveNA08100062B
62CO-Ring - suit Shaft SleeveNA08100062C
62DShaft Sleeve - CirclipNA08120062D
62EReplaceable Rotor Shaft only-Nil Shaft SleeveNA08120062E
63Lead Through441460008102063
65Standard Strainer345200008100065
71Diffuser Disc277630208201071
72Screw Inspection281980008130072
74Stator 415V623940708200074
74AStator 1000V623940908200074A
76ADiffuser Shimless (Note 2)288590108291076A
76BDiffuser Adjusting ScrewNA08190076B
82Impeller Key80698208130082
84Stud-Old style 3/8 inch81018908120084
84AStud-New`Style 1/2 inch81021420120005
85Stud81021408120085
86AStud275390008120086A
86BStud275390108120086B
87Screw81515208120087
88Screw81735908120088
89Screw81521708120089
90Screw82102608120090
91Screw81519608120091
93ScrewInc in item 6308120093
95Nut-Old style 3/8 inch82245208120095
95ANut-New`style 1/2 inch82245320120021
96Nut82245308120096
97Washer-Old style 3/8 inch82531708120097
97AWasher-New style 1/2 inch82352120120026
98WasherInc in item 6308120098
101Washer82352108120101
102Washer Spring82485908120102
103Circlip82590308120103
104O-Ring82739008100104
105O-Ring82779508100105
107O-Ring82749008100107
111O-Ring82749208100111
112O-Ring82749508100112
113O-Ring82749908100113
114O-Ring82750408100114
115O-Ring82749308100115
117Washer Bearing Support82441308100117
122Bearing Upper83324508100122
123Bearing Lower83376008100123
126Earthing Plate279290008100126
131Handle407610008100131
141ScrewNA08120141
142WasherNA08120142
KitsO-Ring Kit80325408OK
KitsRotor Shaft Sleeve KitNA08SK
KitsComplete Lid Kit (nil cable entry & handle)558830008190033LK
KitsRepair kit601900408RK
35Stator Casing 316SSNA08630035SS
36Bearing Housing Lower 316SSNA08190036SS
578kw Upper Impeller CD4MCUNA08770057
56A8kw Lower Impeller CD4MCUNA08770056A